1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. MORCER GROUP LONDON LTD

MORCER GROUP LONDON LTD

1 FARNABY ROAD 1, FARNABY ROAD, LONDON  SE9 6BG
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10577187
  • Last Updated: 29 Jun 2021

Company profile

MORCER GROUP LONDON LTD was incorporated on Monday, January 23, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. MORCER GROUP LONDON LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 1 month and 25 days.

Name MORCER GROUP LONDON LTD
Company number 10577187
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jan 2017
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 FARNABY ROAD 1
FARNABY ROAD
LONDON
SE9 6BG
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Cristian Moraru Nationality: Romanian Dates: Friday, January 25, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
Mr Victor Morar Nationality: Romanian Dates: Monday, January 23, 2017 - Friday, January 25, 2019 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 January 2018
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 22 January 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MORCER GROUP LONDON LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MORCER GROUP LONDON LTD 23 Jan 2017