1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. DL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

DL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

BOOTHS PARK NO. 5, CHELFORD ROAD, KNUTSFORD  WA16 8GS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10577228
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

DL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 23, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in KNUTSFORD. DL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 11 days.

Name DL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Company number 10577228
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BOOTHS PARK NO. 5
CHELFORD ROAD
KNUTSFORD
WA16 8GS
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Daniel Christopher Lewis Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 23, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (119 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 23 Jan 2017