1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. PRO-ACTIVE NUTRITION LIMITED

PRO-ACTIVE NUTRITION LIMITED

WESTON CENTRE, 10 GROSVENOR STREET, LONDON  W1K 4QY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10577425
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

PRO-ACTIVE NUTRITION LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 23, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. PRO-ACTIVE NUTRITION LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 5 days.

Name PRO-ACTIVE NUTRITION LIMITED
Company number 10577425
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address WESTON CENTRE
10 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 4QY
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Abf Grain Products Limited 10 Grosvenor Street, W1K 4QY Dates: Monday, January 23, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 15 September
Next annual accounts due 15 June 2022, (-13 days left)
Latest accounts 12 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 20 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PRO-ACTIVE NUTRITION LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PRO-ACTIVE NUTRITION LIMITED 23 Jan 2017