1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. NOTEMEAT LIMITED

NOTEMEAT LIMITED

FLAT 96 MATERIAL STORE HOUSE, 25 POWERHOUSE LANE, HAYES  UB3 1FB
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10577649
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

NOTEMEAT LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 23, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HAYES. NOTEMEAT LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 6 days.

Name NOTEMEAT LIMITED
Company number 10577649
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jan 2017
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FLAT 96 MATERIAL STORE HOUSE
25 POWERHOUSE LANE
HAYES
UB3 1FB
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
William Richard Macqueen Price Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 23, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (123 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NOTEMEAT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NOTEMEAT LIMITED 23 Jan 2017