1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. MOREHAVEN LIMITED

MOREHAVEN LIMITED

SUITE 4, PARLIAMENT SQUARE, HERTFORD  SG14 1EZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10577732
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MOREHAVEN LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 23, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HERTFORD. MOREHAVEN LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 5 days.

Name MOREHAVEN LIMITED
Company number 10577732
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SUITE 4
PARLIAMENT SQUARE
HERTFORD
SG14 1EZ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
The Ld Group Facilities Ltd United House, North Road, N7 9DP Dates: Wednesday, August 1, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Tony John Pallant Nationality: English Dates: Monday, January 23, 2017 - Monday, August 20, 2018 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (124 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MOREHAVEN LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MOREHAVEN LIMITED 23 Jan 2017
THE LD GROUP SERVICES LIMITED 16 Jul 2018