1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. FRESHK LTD

FRESHK LTD

HAFOD-Y-TANGLWYS ISAF FARM, ABERFAN, MERTHYR TYDFIL  CF48 4PS
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10577794
  • Last Updated: 01 Sep 2021

Company profile

FRESHK LTD was incorporated on Monday, January 23, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MERTHYR TYDFIL. FRESHK LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 7 days.

Name FRESHK LTD
Company number 10577794
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jan 2017
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address HAFOD-Y-TANGLWYS ISAF FARM
ABERFAN
MERTHYR TYDFIL
CF48 4PS
Country Of Origin WALES
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at FRESHK LTD.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (122 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FRESHK LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FRESHK LTD 23 Jan 2017