1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. PEPTALK LIMITED

PEPTALK LIMITED

CENTRAL CHAMBES, 45-47 ALBERT STREET, RUGBY  CV21 2SG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10577909
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

PEPTALK LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 23, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in RUGBY. PEPTALK LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 4 days.

Name PEPTALK LIMITED
Company number 10577909
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CENTRAL CHAMBES
45-47 ALBERT STREET
RUGBY
CV21 2SG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Lisa Peplow Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 23, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (186 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PEPTALK LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PEPTALK LIMITED 23 Jan 2017