1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. THE VILLAGE ORCHARD LTD

THE VILLAGE ORCHARD LTD

UNIT 1140 SILVERSTONE PARK BUCKINGHAM ROAD, SILVERSTONE, TOWCESTER  NN12 8FU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10577945
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

THE VILLAGE ORCHARD LTD was incorporated on Monday, January 23, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TOWCESTER. THE VILLAGE ORCHARD LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 11 days.

Name THE VILLAGE ORCHARD LTD
Company number 10577945
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 1140 SILVERSTONE PARK BUCKINGHAM ROAD
SILVERSTONE
TOWCESTER
NN12 8FU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Chaplin And Chaplin Holdings Ltd High Street, Cranfield, MK43 0DG Dates: Monday, January 23, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (119 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE VILLAGE ORCHARD LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE VILLAGE ORCHARD LTD 23 Jan 2017