1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. RND PERFORMANCE PARTS LIMITED

RND PERFORMANCE PARTS LIMITED

UNIT 4 THE HALF CROFT, SYSTON, LEICESTER  LE7 1LD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10578123
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

RND PERFORMANCE PARTS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 23, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEICESTER. RND PERFORMANCE PARTS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 5 days.

Name RND PERFORMANCE PARTS LIMITED
Company number 10578123
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 4 THE HALF CROFT
SYSTON
LEICESTER
LE7 1LD
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Bijal Gordhan Ratnani Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 23, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (124 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RND PERFORMANCE PARTS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RND PERFORMANCE PARTS LIMITED 23 Jan 2017