1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. RED MOTORSPORTS LIMITED

RED MOTORSPORTS LIMITED

UNIT 4 THE HALF CROFT, SYSTON, LEICESTER  LE7 1LD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10578151
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

RED MOTORSPORTS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 23, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEICESTER. RED MOTORSPORTS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 7 days.

Name RED MOTORSPORTS LIMITED
Company number 10578151
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 4 THE HALF CROFT
SYSTON
LEICESTER
LE7 1LD
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Priya Ratnani Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 23, 2017 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (122 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RED MOTORSPORTS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RED MOTORSPORTS LIMITED 23 Jan 2017