1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. NEWFANGLED VEHICLES LTD

NEWFANGLED VEHICLES LTD

OFFICE SUITE 1, MCMILLAN HOUSE, 6 WOLFRETON DRIVE, ANLABY, HULL  HU10 7BY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10578232
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

NEWFANGLED VEHICLES LTD was incorporated on Monday, January 23, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HULL. NEWFANGLED VEHICLES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 4 days.

Name NEWFANGLED VEHICLES LTD
Company number 10578232
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address OFFICE SUITE 1, MCMILLAN HOUSE, 6 WOLFRETON DRIVE
ANLABY
HULL
HU10 7BY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Matthew Hyams Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 23, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as trust
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as trust
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm
right to appoint and remove directors
right to appoint and remove directors as trust
right to appoint and remove directors as firm
significant influence or control as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (125 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NEWFANGLED VEHICLES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NEWFANGLED VEHICLES LTD 23 Jan 2017