1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. T2A LTD

T2A LTD

71-75 SHELTON STREET, COVENT GARDEN, LONDON  WC2H 9JQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10578270
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

T2A LTD was incorporated on Monday, January 23, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. T2A LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 5 days.

Name T2A LTD
Company number 10578270
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 71-75 SHELTON STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2H 9JQ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Alison Jane Gilmour Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, December 9, 2020 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Alison Jane Gilmour Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 23, 2017 - Wednesday, December 9, 2020 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Joel Richard Gilmour Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 23, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (93 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 20 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against T2A LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
T2A LTD 23 Jan 2017