1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. RYNA UK LIMITED

RYNA UK LIMITED

UNIT A12. BACKFIELD FARM BUSINESS PARK. WOTTON ROAD, IRON ACTON, BRISTOL  BS37 9XD
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10578924
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

RYNA UK LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 23, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRISTOL. RYNA UK LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 7 months and 30 days.

Name RYNA UK LIMITED
Company number 10578924
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jan 2017
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT A12. BACKFIELD FARM BUSINESS PARK. WOTTON ROAD
IRON ACTON
BRISTOL
BS37 9XD
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Anthony Sookoo Nationality: British Dates: Monday, January 23, 2017 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 January 2019
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 22 January 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RYNA UK LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RYNA UK LIMITED 23 Jan 2017