1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. C.B. ACTIVE SPORTS LIMITED

C.B. ACTIVE SPORTS LIMITED

67 CORNWALL ROAD, ASHBY, SCUNTHORPE  DN16 3AN
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10579093
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

C.B. ACTIVE SPORTS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 23, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SCUNTHORPE. C.B. ACTIVE SPORTS LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 11 days.

Name C.B. ACTIVE SPORTS LIMITED
Company number 10579093
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jan 2017
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 67 CORNWALL ROAD
ASHBY
SCUNTHORPE
DN16 3AN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at C.B. ACTIVE SPORTS LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (119 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against C.B. ACTIVE SPORTS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
C.B. ACTIVE SPORTS LIMITED 23 Jan 2017