1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. MANNINGS WINE BARS LIMITED

MANNINGS WINE BARS LIMITED

STERLING HOUSE MAPLE COURT, TANKERSLEY, BARNSLEY  S75 3DP
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10579182
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2021

Company profile

MANNINGS WINE BARS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 23, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BARNSLEY. MANNINGS WINE BARS LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 6 days.

Name MANNINGS WINE BARS LIMITED
Company number 10579182
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jan 2017
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address STERLING HOUSE MAPLE COURT
TANKERSLEY
BARNSLEY
S75 3DP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Sarah Lucy Dyson Nationality: English Dates: Monday, January 23, 2017 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2021, (-241 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2020
Next confirmation statement due 20 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MANNINGS WINE BARS LIMITED 23 Jan 2017