1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Architectural activities
  5. /
  6. AWB INTERIORS LIMITED

AWB INTERIORS LIMITED

KEYS COURT, 82-84 MOSELEY ST, BIRMINGHAM  B12 0RT
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10579275
  • Last Updated: 01 Feb 2022

Company profile

AWB INTERIORS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. AWB INTERIORS LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Architectural activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 4 days.

Name AWB INTERIORS LIMITED
Company number 10579275
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address KEYS COURT
82-84 MOSELEY ST
BIRMINGHAM
B12 0RT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Wahed Zarif Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2019, (-971 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2018
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AWB INTERIORS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AWB INTERIORS LIMITED 24 Jan 2017