1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. ZI GARAGE LIMITED

ZI GARAGE LIMITED

UNIT 2 COED ABEN ROAD, WREXHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, WREXHAM  LL13 9UH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10579387
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ZI GARAGE LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WREXHAM. ZI GARAGE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 5 days.

Name ZI GARAGE LIMITED
Company number 10579387
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 2 COED ABEN ROAD
WREXHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WREXHAM
LL13 9UH
Country Of Origin WALES
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jonathan James Milner Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (123 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ZI GARAGE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ZI GARAGE LIMITED 24 Jan 2017