1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
  5. /
  6. PAUL G GRAY ASSOCIATES LIMITED

PAUL G GRAY ASSOCIATES LIMITED

27 WOODBINE ROAD, BLACKWOOD, CAERPHILLY  NP12 1QF
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10579390
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

PAUL G GRAY ASSOCIATES LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CAERPHILLY. PAUL G GRAY ASSOCIATES LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years and 25 days.

Name PAUL G GRAY ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Company number 10579390
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 27 WOODBINE ROAD
BLACKWOOD
CAERPHILLY
NP12 1QF
Country Of Origin WALES
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Paul Gray Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Karon Williams Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 30 January 2018
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 23 January 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PAUL G GRAY ASSOCIATES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PAUL G GRAY ASSOCIATES LIMITED 24 Jan 2017