1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. A HINT OF LEMON LTD

A HINT OF LEMON LTD

2 REED CLOSE, HASSOCKS  BN6 9FG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10579392
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

A HINT OF LEMON LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HASSOCKS. A HINT OF LEMON LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 4 days.

Name A HINT OF LEMON LTD
Company number 10579392
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2 REED CLOSE
HASSOCKS
BN6 9FG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Luca Pasquale Domenico Spinella Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (124 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against A HINT OF LEMON LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
A HINT OF LEMON LTD 24 Jan 2017