1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. THE PROCESS MINIMALIST LIMITED

THE PROCESS MINIMALIST LIMITED

56 HIGH STREET, CRICKLADE, SWINDON  SN6 6DA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10579401
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

THE PROCESS MINIMALIST LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SWINDON. THE PROCESS MINIMALIST LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 6 months and 24 days.

Name THE PROCESS MINIMALIST LIMITED
Company number 10579401
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 56 HIGH STREET
CRICKLADE
SWINDON
SN6 6DA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mary Beatrice Bowling Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2023, (439 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2022
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE PROCESS MINIMALIST LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE PROCESS MINIMALIST LIMITED 24 Jan 2017