1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. SCHOSWEEN 37 LIMITED

SCHOSWEEN 37 LIMITED

CENTRAL SQUARE 5TH FLOOR, 29 WELLINGTON STREET, LEEDS  LS1 4DL
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10579448
  • Last Updated: 01 Oct 2021

Company profile

SCHOSWEEN 37 LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEEDS. SCHOSWEEN 37 LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 6 months and 24 days.

Name SCHOSWEEN 37 LIMITED
Company number 10579448
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CENTRAL SQUARE 5TH FLOOR
29 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4DL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Kerry Paul Finnon Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (43 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2020
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SCHOSWEEN 37 LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SCHOSWEEN 37 LIMITED 24 Jan 2017