1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. LONDON LAB RETAIL LTD

LONDON LAB RETAIL LTD

OFFICE 4, 21, KNIGHTSBRIDGE, LONDON  SW1X 7LY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10579580
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

LONDON LAB RETAIL LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. LONDON LAB RETAIL LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 5 days.

Name LONDON LAB RETAIL LTD
Company number 10579580
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address OFFICE 4, 21
KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON
SW1X 7LY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Arianna Pagliaroli Nationality: Italian Dates: Monday, October 7, 2019 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Ms Melania Maggiolini Nationality: Italian Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - Monday, October 7, 2019 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Emanuele Spaccatrosi Nationality: Italian Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - Monday, October 7, 2019 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (123 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LONDON LAB RETAIL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LONDON LAB RETAIL LTD 24 Jan 2017