1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  5. /
  6. PANGEA WORLDWIDE LTD

PANGEA WORLDWIDE LTD

86-90 PAUL STREET, LONDON  EC2A 4NE
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10579759
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

PANGEA WORLDWIDE LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. PANGEA WORLDWIDE LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Management consultancy activities other than financial management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 5 days.

Name PANGEA WORLDWIDE LTD
Company number 10579759
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 86-90 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4NE
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Sarwat Gul Nationality: Pakistani Dates: Sunday, January 5, 2020 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Miss Clara Marie Hamill Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, July 10, 2019 - Saturday, October 10, 2020 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
right to appoint and remove directors as trust
right to appoint and remove directors as firm
Mr Illiya Krasimirov Asenov Nationality: Bulgarian Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - Saturday, June 1, 2019 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2021, (-241 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2020
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PANGEA WORLDWIDE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PANGEA WORLDWIDE LTD 24 Jan 2017