1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. LITTLE PUDDINGS LTD

LITTLE PUDDINGS LTD

1ST FLOOR, SOVEREIGN HOUSE, BAREHILL STREET, LITTLEBOROUGH  OL15 9BL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10579762
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

LITTLE PUDDINGS LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LITTLEBOROUGH. LITTLE PUDDINGS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 10 days.

Name LITTLE PUDDINGS LTD
Company number 10579762
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1ST FLOOR, SOVEREIGN HOUSE
BAREHILL STREET
LITTLEBOROUGH
OL15 9BL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Nick Grindrod Nationality: English Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (119 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LITTLE PUDDINGS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LITTLE PUDDINGS LTD 24 Jan 2017