1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  5. /
  6. TMS MOULDING GROUP LIMITED

TMS MOULDING GROUP LIMITED

GROUND FLOOR SENECA HOUSE LINKS POINT, AMY JOHNSON WAY, BLACKPOOL  FY4 2FF
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10579798
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

TMS MOULDING GROUP LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BLACKPOOL. TMS MOULDING GROUP LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Management consultancy activities other than financial management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 3 days.

Name TMS MOULDING GROUP LIMITED
Company number 10579798
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address GROUND FLOOR SENECA HOUSE LINKS POINT
AMY JOHNSON WAY
BLACKPOOL
FY4 2FF
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Jacqueline Porter Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, May 24, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Norman Porter Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present significant influence or control
Mr Norman Porter Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - Thursday, May 24, 2018 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Steven Harrison Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present significant influence or control
Mr Simon O'Neill Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present significant influence or control
Mr Stuart Mcmillan Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present significant influence or control
Mr Steven Harrison Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (186 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TMS MOULDING GROUP LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TMS MOULDING GROUP LIMITED 24 Jan 2017