1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Advertising agencies
  5. /
  6. LEGACY GOAL LIMITED

LEGACY GOAL LIMITED

101 RICHMOND STREET, ACCRINGTON  BB5 0SJ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10579980
  • Last Updated: 19 Jun 2021

Company profile

LEGACY GOAL LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ACCRINGTON. LEGACY GOAL LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Advertising agencies. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 10 days.

Name LEGACY GOAL LIMITED
Company number 10579980
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 101 RICHMOND STREET
ACCRINGTON
BB5 0SJ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Aqeela Bano Mahroof Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as trust
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as trust
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm
right to appoint and remove directors
right to appoint and remove directors as trust
right to appoint and remove directors as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2021, (-518 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2019
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LEGACY GOAL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LEGACY GOAL LIMITED 24 Jan 2017