1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  5. /
  6. MILSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED

MILSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED

FORTUS RECOVERY LTD, GROVE HOUSE MERIDIANS CROSS, SOUTHAMPTON  SO14 3TJ
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10580129
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MILSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SOUTHAMPTON. MILSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Management consultancy activities other than financial management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 6 days.

Name MILSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Company number 10580129
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FORTUS RECOVERY LTD
GROVE HOUSE MERIDIANS CROSS
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 3TJ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Nicholas Miles Mason Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2021, (-212 days left)
Latest accounts 29 February 2020
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MILSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MILSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED 24 Jan 2017