1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Barristers at law
  5. /
  6. NA LAW LIMITED

NA LAW LIMITED

CAMBRIDGE HOUSE, 32 PADWELL ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON  SO14 6QZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10580141
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

NA LAW LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SOUTHAMPTON. NA LAW LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Barristers at law. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 3 days.

Name NA LAW LIMITED
Company number 10580141
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CAMBRIDGE HOUSE
32 PADWELL ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 6QZ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Naveen Agnihotri Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (125 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NA LAW LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NA LAW LIMITED 24 Jan 2017