1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Portrait photographic activities
  5. /
  6. THE CAPTURE ACADEMY LTD

THE CAPTURE ACADEMY LTD

ENSORS SAXON HOUSE, MOSELEY'S FARM BUSINESS CENTRE, BURY ST EDMUNDS  IP28 6JY
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10580203
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2021

Company profile

THE CAPTURE ACADEMY LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BURY ST EDMUNDS. THE CAPTURE ACADEMY LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Portrait photographic activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 10 days.

Name THE CAPTURE ACADEMY LTD
Company number 10580203
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ENSORS SAXON HOUSE
MOSELEY'S FARM BUSINESS CENTRE
BURY ST EDMUNDS
IP28 6JY
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Andrew Haywood-Farmer Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Sadie Windscheffel-Clarke Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2021, (-459 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2019
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE CAPTURE ACADEMY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE CAPTURE ACADEMY LTD 24 Jan 2017