1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. GAZKENT0267 LIMITED

GAZKENT0267 LIMITED

140 EAST HILL, DARTFORD  DA1 1SB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10580217
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

GAZKENT0267 LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DARTFORD. GAZKENT0267 LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 4 days.

Name GAZKENT0267 LIMITED
Company number 10580217
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 140 EAST HILL
DARTFORD
DA1 1SB
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Gary Kent Nationality: English Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2021, (-513 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2019
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GAZKENT0267 LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GAZKENT0267 LIMITED 24 Jan 2017