1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. ROBERT JOHNSTON CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED

ROBERT JOHNSTON CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED

27 DE NORMANVILLE AVENUE, LEAMINGTON SPA  CV31 3SP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10580472
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

ROBERT JOHNSTON CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEAMINGTON SPA. ROBERT JOHNSTON CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 5 days.

Name ROBERT JOHNSTON CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 10580472
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 27 DE NORMANVILLE AVENUE
LEAMINGTON SPA
CV31 3SP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Robert Johnston Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (123 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ROBERT JOHNSTON CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ROBERT JOHNSTON CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED 24 Jan 2017