1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other engineering activities
  5. /
  6. MIK4 SOLUTIONS LIMITED

MIK4 SOLUTIONS LIMITED

5 JENNINGS ORCHARD, WOODMANCOTE, CHELTENHAM  GL52 9HL
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10580494
  • Last Updated: 01 Nov 2021

Company profile

MIK4 SOLUTIONS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHELTENHAM. MIK4 SOLUTIONS LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other engineering activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 5 days.

Name MIK4 SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Company number 10580494
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 5 JENNINGS ORCHARD
WOODMANCOTE
CHELTENHAM
GL52 9HL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Michael John Woods Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2022, (-149 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2020
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MIK4 SOLUTIONS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MIK4 SOLUTIONS LIMITED 24 Jan 2017