1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. EAST COAST FIBREGLASS LIMITED

EAST COAST FIBREGLASS LIMITED

10 WEST WALPOLE STREET, SOUTH SHIELDS  NE33 5BY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10580647
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

EAST COAST FIBREGLASS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SOUTH SHIELDS. EAST COAST FIBREGLASS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 3 days.

Name EAST COAST FIBREGLASS LIMITED
Company number 10580647
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 10 WEST WALPOLE STREET
SOUTH SHIELDS
NE33 5BY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Gary Peel Bates Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (125 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EAST COAST FIBREGLASS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EAST COAST FIBREGLASS LIMITED 24 Jan 2017