1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Non-trading company
  5. /
  6. SKMI LTD

SKMI LTD

34 OAKWOOD AVENUE, DUNSTABLE  LU5 4AR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10580668
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SKMI LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DUNSTABLE. SKMI LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Non-trading company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 10 days.

Name SKMI LTD
Company number 10580668
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 34 OAKWOOD AVENUE
DUNSTABLE
LU5 4AR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Sebastian Mikolajczyk Nationality: Polish Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2023, (484 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2022
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SKMI LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SKMI LTD 24 Jan 2017