1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Public relations and communications activities
  5. /
  6. CATALYST FOR CONTENT LIMITED

CATALYST FOR CONTENT LIMITED

2 CRISPIN WAY, FARNHAM COMMON  SL2 3UE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10580685
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CATALYST FOR CONTENT LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in FARNHAM COMMON. CATALYST FOR CONTENT LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Public relations and communications activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 4 days.

Name CATALYST FOR CONTENT LIMITED
Company number 10580685
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2 CRISPIN WAY
FARNHAM COMMON
SL2 3UE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Maria Josephine Waite Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (124 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CATALYST FOR CONTENT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CATALYST FOR CONTENT LIMITED 24 Jan 2017