1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of head offices
  5. /
  6. KEYROCK PAU CLARIS LIMITED

KEYROCK PAU CLARIS LIMITED

124 SLOANE STREET, LONDON  SW1X 9BW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10580699
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

KEYROCK PAU CLARIS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. KEYROCK PAU CLARIS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of head offices. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 6 months and 24 days.

Name KEYROCK PAU CLARIS LIMITED
Company number 10580699
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 124 SLOANE STREET
LONDON
SW1X 9BW
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Pau Claris Investor Co Limited Sloane Street, SW1X 9BW Dates: Tuesday, February 28, 2017 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
Mr Simon Piers Beckwith Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - Tuesday, January 24, 2017 significant influence or control
Mr Simon Piers Beckwith Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - Tuesday, February 28, 2017 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2023, (225 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against KEYROCK PAU CLARIS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
KEYROCK PAU CLARIS LIMITED 24 Jan 2017
KEYROCK CAPITAL PAU CLARIS LIMITED 31 Jan 2017