1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Bookkeeping activities
  5. /
  6. NJ ACCOUNTANTS LTD

NJ ACCOUNTANTS LTD

53 EDGEFIELD AVENUE, BARKING  IG11 9JL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10580726
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

NJ ACCOUNTANTS LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BARKING. NJ ACCOUNTANTS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Bookkeeping activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 5 days.

Name NJ ACCOUNTANTS LTD
Company number 10580726
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 53 EDGEFIELD AVENUE
BARKING
IG11 9JL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Nilukshika Shami Dolewatte Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Nalin Milroy Jayasuriya Arachchige Don Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (123 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against NJ ACCOUNTANTS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
NJ ACCOUNTANTS LTD 24 Jan 2017