1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  5. /
  6. THESE GIRLS CAN DO LTD

THESE GIRLS CAN DO LTD

84 CENTAURUS SQUARE CURO PARK, FROGMORE, ST ALBANS  AL2 2FH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10580839
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

THESE GIRLS CAN DO LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ST ALBANS. THESE GIRLS CAN DO LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Management consultancy activities other than financial management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 3 days.

Name THESE GIRLS CAN DO LTD
Company number 10580839
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 84 CENTAURUS SQUARE CURO PARK
FROGMORE
ST ALBANS
AL2 2FH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Fiona Catherine Gruchy-Craven Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Louise Marguerite Gruchy-Craven Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (125 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THESE GIRLS CAN DO LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THESE GIRLS CAN DO LTD 24 Jan 2017