1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Solicitors
  5. /
  6. BARBARAJORDANONE LIMITED

BARBARAJORDANONE LIMITED

THE OLD HOUSE, CENTRAL LYDBROOK, LYDBROOK  GL17 9SB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10580841
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

BARBARAJORDANONE LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LYDBROOK. BARBARAJORDANONE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Solicitors. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 4 days.

Name BARBARAJORDANONE LIMITED
Company number 10580841
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE OLD HOUSE
CENTRAL LYDBROOK
LYDBROOK
GL17 9SB
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Geoffrey William Jordan Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, February 28, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Geoffrey William Jordan Nationality: British Dates: Friday, September 1, 2017 - Tuesday, January 23, 2018 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Barbara Glenys Jordan Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Andrew John Mynett Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - Tuesday, January 23, 2018 voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2023, (244 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 2

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BARBARAJORDANONE LIMITED 24 Jan 2017