1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. GTF HOLDINGS LIMITED

GTF HOLDINGS LIMITED

3RD FLOOR, AUDREY HOUSE, 16-20 ELY PLACE, LONDON  EC1N 6SN
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10580926
  • Last Updated: 19 Jun 2021

Company profile

GTF HOLDINGS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. GTF HOLDINGS LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 10 days.

Name GTF HOLDINGS LIMITED
Company number 10580926
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3RD FLOOR, AUDREY HOUSE
16-20 ELY PLACE
LONDON
EC1N 6SN
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Tobias John Windheuser Duthie Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Gregory Malkin Mason Nationality: American Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Frances Teresa Windheuser Duthie Mcleod Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2020, (-549 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2018
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GTF HOLDINGS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GTF HOLDINGS LIMITED 24 Jan 2017