1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  5. /
  6. MCNAIR CONSULTING LTD

MCNAIR CONSULTING LTD

CAMBURGH HOUSE, 27 NEW DOVER ROAD, CANTERBURY  CT1 3DN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10580975
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MCNAIR CONSULTING LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CANTERBURY. MCNAIR CONSULTING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Management consultancy activities other than financial management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 4 days.

Name MCNAIR CONSULTING LTD
Company number 10580975
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CAMBURGH HOUSE
27 NEW DOVER ROAD
CANTERBURY
CT1 3DN
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Neil John Lawrie Brown Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Kathryn Rose Brown Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 January
Next annual accounts due 30 October 2022, (123 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MCNAIR CONSULTING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MCNAIR CONSULTING LTD 24 Jan 2017