1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. TIANGUIS JACKSON LIMITED

TIANGUIS JACKSON LIMITED

1 MARKET PLACE, BRACKLEY  NN13 7AB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10580999
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

TIANGUIS JACKSON LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRACKLEY. TIANGUIS JACKSON LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 3 days.

Name TIANGUIS JACKSON LIMITED
Company number 10580999
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 MARKET PLACE
BRACKLEY
NN13 7AB
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Duncan Everard Medd Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - Saturday, January 26, 2019 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Suzanne Jennifer Medd Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (186 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TIANGUIS JACKSON LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TIANGUIS JACKSON LIMITED 24 Jan 2017
TJL2017 LIMITED 20 Jun 2017