1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. CROSSHAVEN CONSULTING LTD

CROSSHAVEN CONSULTING LTD

38 IFIELD ROAD, LONDON, LONDON  SW10 9AA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10581004
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CROSSHAVEN CONSULTING LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. CROSSHAVEN CONSULTING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 4 days.

Name CROSSHAVEN CONSULTING LTD
Company number 10581004
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 38 IFIELD ROAD
LONDON
LONDON
SW10 9AA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Kathrina Richardson Nationality: Irish Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (124 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CROSSHAVEN CONSULTING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CROSSHAVEN CONSULTING LTD 24 Jan 2017