1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Solicitors
  5. /
  6. WARWICKSHIRE LEGAL SERVICES TRADING LIMITED

WARWICKSHIRE LEGAL SERVICES TRADING LIMITED

SHIRE HALL, WARWICK  CV34 4RL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10581024
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

WARWICKSHIRE LEGAL SERVICES TRADING LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WARWICK. WARWICKSHIRE LEGAL SERVICES TRADING LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Solicitors. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 6 months and 24 days.

Name WARWICKSHIRE LEGAL SERVICES TRADING LIMITED
Company number 10581024
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SHIRE HALL
WARWICK
CV34 4RL
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Warwickshire County Council CV34 4RL Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as trust
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as trust
right to appoint and remove directors as trust

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (135 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WARWICKSHIRE LEGAL SERVICES TRADING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WARWICKSHIRE LEGAL SERVICES TRADING LIMITED 24 Jan 2017