1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Accounting and auditing activities
  5. /
  6. US GLOBAL TAX ACCOUNTANTS LTD

US GLOBAL TAX ACCOUNTANTS LTD

6 GREENWICH QUAY, CLARENCE ROAD, LONDON  SE8 3EY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10581128
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

US GLOBAL TAX ACCOUNTANTS LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. US GLOBAL TAX ACCOUNTANTS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Accounting and auditing activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 3 days.

Name US GLOBAL TAX ACCOUNTANTS LTD
Company number 10581128
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 6 GREENWICH QUAY
CLARENCE ROAD
LONDON
SE8 3EY
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Olga Ilyina Nationality: Russian Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm
right to appoint and remove directors
right to appoint and remove directors as trust
right to appoint and remove directors as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (125 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against US GLOBAL TAX ACCOUNTANTS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
US GLOBAL TAX ACCOUNTANTS LTD 24 Jan 2017