1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Public relations and communications activities
  5. /
  6. WE BLOOM LTD

WE BLOOM LTD

AFE ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED , BUILDING 3 NORTH LONDON BUSINESS PARK, OAKLEIGH ROAD SOUTH, LONDON  N11 1GN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10581143
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

WE BLOOM LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. WE BLOOM LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Public relations and communications activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 6 days.

Name WE BLOOM LTD
Company number 10581143
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address AFE ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED , BUILDING 3 NORTH LONDON BUSINESS PARK
OAKLEIGH ROAD SOUTH
LONDON
N11 1GN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Emily Charlotte Sykes Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (183 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WE BLOOM LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WE BLOOM LTD 24 Jan 2017