1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Quantity surveying activities
  5. /
  6. CKEM LIMITED

CKEM LIMITED

6 MOSSLEY CROSS LUZLEY ROAD, MOSSLEY CROSS, MOSSLEY, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE  OL5 0JB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10581196
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CKEM LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE. CKEM LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Quantity surveying activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 10 days.

Name CKEM LIMITED
Company number 10581196
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 6 MOSSLEY CROSS LUZLEY ROAD
MOSSLEY CROSS, MOSSLEY
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE
OL5 0JB
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at CKEM LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due 31 March 2022, (-94 days left)
Latest accounts 30 June 2020
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CKEM LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CKEM LIMITED 24 Jan 2017