1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  5. /
  6. MIKALA MCCONNELL LTD

MIKALA MCCONNELL LTD

2 STAMFORD SQUARE, LONDON  SW15 2BF
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10581266
  • Last Updated: 27 Jun 2021

Company profile

MIKALA MCCONNELL LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. MIKALA MCCONNELL LTD has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Management consultancy activities other than financial management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years and 2 days.

Name MIKALA MCCONNELL LTD
Company number 10581266
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2 STAMFORD SQUARE
LONDON
SW15 2BF
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mikala Mcconnell Nationality: Australian Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 January 2019
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 02 January 2020

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MIKALA MCCONNELL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MIKALA MCCONNELL LTD 24 Jan 2017