1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. JVA GLOBAL LTD

JVA GLOBAL LTD

ROURKE HOUSE, WATERMANS BUSINESS PARK ROURKE HOUSE, WATERMANS BUSINESS PARK, THE CAUSEWAY, STAINES  TW18 3BA
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10581395
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

JVA GLOBAL LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in STAINES. JVA GLOBAL LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 10 days.

Name JVA GLOBAL LTD
Company number 10581395
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ROURKE HOUSE, WATERMANS BUSINESS PARK ROURKE HOUSE, WATERMANS BUSINESS PARK
THE CAUSEWAY
STAINES
TW18 3BA
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Joseph Adebiyi Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (119 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JVA GLOBAL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JVA GLOBAL LTD 24 Jan 2017