1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. COCAVO LIMITED

COCAVO LIMITED

UNIT 1A NIGHTINGALE FARM UNITS, LOWER WEST HATCH, TAUNTON  TA3 5RH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10581405
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

COCAVO LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAUNTON. COCAVO LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 5 months and 10 days.

Name COCAVO LIMITED
Company number 10581405
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 24 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 1A NIGHTINGALE FARM UNITS
LOWER WEST HATCH
TAUNTON
TA3 5RH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Benjamin Childs Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, January 24, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2023, (484 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2022
Next confirmation statement due 21 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against COCAVO LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
COCAVO LIMITED 24 Jan 2017